2013 Green Room Awards Nominations

2013 Green Room Awards Nominations

In its 31st year of acknowledging excellence in the performing arts on the Melbourne stage, the Green Room Awards Association has announced the nominations for the 2013 Awards for performances presented between January 1st and December 31st 2013.  The recipients of these awards will be announced at a ceremony to be held on Monday April 28th at the Comedy Theatre, Melbourne.

“The third Tuesday of February is, as proclaimed by the City of Melbourne, Theatre Day and it has been our tradition for many years to mark the day by announcing our nominations,” said Chris Thompson, President of the Green Room Awards Association. “These 214 nominations for 50 Green Room awards represent the tip of the iceberg in terms of the many hundreds of performances that the Alternative & Hybrid Theatre, Cabaret, Dance, Independent Theatre, Music Theatre Opera and Theatre Companies panels see each year. The commitment and integrity with which the members of those seven panels narrow down this enormous field to the list of nominations we have today is, I believe, a hallmark of the Green Room Awards and a tribute to the professionalism of the many directors, playwrights, choreographers, critics, designers, technicians, composers, performers and other industry individuals who are responsible for the nomination process.”

This year sees the introduction of a new award honouring the achievements of Shirley McKechnie OAM whose work as a choreographer, educator and researcher has been a driving force in the development of Australian choreography, especially in Melbourne where she has always lived and worked. The Shirley McKechnie Award for Choreography will be presented annually by the Dance Panel and complements the Betty Pounder Award for choreography which, in previous years has been shared between Dance and Music Theatre. From this year, the Betty Pounder Award will be presented exclusively by the Music Theatre Panel.

2014 also sees an increase in industry support for The Green Room Awards with many new industry partners responding to the invitation to sponsors the awards themselves.“We are an entirely voluntary organisation, from the Executive Committee to the Panel Chairs and members to our hosts, presenters and patron. We give of our time because we all believe that acknowledging the work of our peers not only recognises their outstanding achievements, but contributes to a stronger, more exciting and innovative industry that is better for performance makers and audiences alike,” said Thompson. “Inviting the industry to make a more tangible expression of their commitment to the industry’s own peer awards seemed like a logical extension of our work.” One of the first to put her hand up as an awards sponsor was Association Patron, Julia Zemiro. “I want to see the Green Room Awards continue and flourish,” said Zemiro, “Getting behind the sponsorship campaign is a part of that. It's a wonderful event that aims to celebrate our work, and has done so on a less than a shoe string budget so far. We continue to make this night happen because it's important to recognise live performance that's exploding out there in the face of so much online and screen entertainment. For me, as a performer and an audience member, live work is where true connection happens.” Other industry sponsors who have already joined the effort include Theatre Network Victoria, the MTC, ACAPTA, the Fringe Festival, Auspicious Arts, The Tripolino Family and the Dobell Foundation.

The Green Room Awards Association was established in 1982 by Blair Edgar and Steven Tandy. The first awards were made in 1984 in the foyer of what is now Hamer Hall. This year, the ceremony returns to the Comedy Theatre thanks to the generous support of the Marriner Group, the Ambassador Theatre Group and the Gordon Frost Organisation.

In addition to the nominations listed below, a number of individual achievement awards will be made at the ceremony including the Lifetime Achievement Award and the Technical Achievement Award. The Association will also host the announcement of the biennial Kristian Fredrikson Travel Scholarship for an Australian designer. Information about these additional awards will be announced at the end of March.

This year’s awards ceremony will be held at the Comedy Theatre on Monday April 28, 7.00pm.

 

The Nominees

Alternative & Hybrid Performance

For Innovation in Circus

proudly sponsored by

the Australian Circus & Physical Theatre Association

There was only one nomination in this category

To be announced on the night

For Outstanding Hybrid or Alternative Work

proudly sponsored by Auspicious Arts

  1. 5 Short Blasts– City of Melbourne
  2. Public– Insite Arts

For Outstanding Contemporary Performance

proudly sponsored by Theatre Network Victoria

  1. In Spite of Myself – Sans Hotel
  2. Room Of Regret – Melbourne Festival, Theatre Works & The Rabble
  3. Whelping Box – Intimate Spectacle

Cabaret

For Production

  1. Yana Alana - Between The Cracks
  2. Tommy Bradson - Tommy Bradson’s Sweet Sixteen or The Birthday Party Massacre
  3. Gillian Cosgriff - This is Why We Can’t Have Nice Things
  4. Kransky Sisters - Piece of Cake
  5. Tripod – Men of Substance

For Artiste

  1. Yana Alana - Between The Cracks
  2. Trevor Ashley - I'm Every Woman
  3. Tommy Bradson - Tommy Bradson’s Sweet Sixteen or The Birthday Party Massacre
  4. Gillian Cosgriff - This is Why We Can’t Have Nice Things
  5. Geraldine Quinn - Sunglasses At Night: The 80s Apocalypse Sing Along Cabaret

For Writing

  1. Yana Alana - Between The Cracks
  2. Tommy Bradson - Tommy Bradson’s Sweet Sixteen or The Birthday Party Massacre
  3. Gillian Cosgriff: This is Why We Can’t Have Nice Things
  4. Selina Jenkins - Beau Heartbreaker
  5. Kransky Sisters - Piece of Cake

For Musical Direction

  1. Michael Griffiths - Sweet Dreams: Songs by Annie Lennox
  2. Kransky Sisters - Piece of Cake
  3. Eddie Perfect and Tripod - Perfect Tripod
  4. John Thorn - Tommy Bradson’s Sweet Sixteen or The Birthday Party Massacre
  5. Shanon Whitelock – Oprahfication

For Original songs

  1. Gillian Cosgriff - This is Why We Can’t Have Nice Things
  2. Tripod – Men of Substance
  3. Oprahfication
  4. Beau Heartbreaker
  5. The Yummy Burlesque Hour

For Outstanding Contribution to Cabaret

  1. John Newman

Dance

For Concept and Realisation

  1. Blizzard – Nat Cursio Co.
  2. Conversation Piece – Lucy Guerin Inc.
  3. P.O.V. – Lee Serle
  4. The Recording – Sandra Parker Dance
  5. Zero Zero – Tony Yap, Yumi Umimare & Matthew Gingold

For Best Male Dancer

  1. Daniel Gaudiello – ‘Basilio’ Don Quixote and ‘The Prince’ Cinderella (The Australian Ballet Company)
  2. Chengwu Guo – ‘Basilio’ Don Quixote and ‘James’ La Sylphide (The Australian Ballet Company)
  3. Jayden Hicks – Yours Truly (Collaboration The Project)
  4. Alisdair MacIndoe – Conversation Piece (Lucy Guerin Inc.) and Dual (Stephanie Lake & Robin Fox)
  5. James Pham – 247 Days (Chunky Move) and Aorta (Stephanie Lake & Robin Fox)

For Best Female Dancer

  1. Sara Black – Dual (Stephanie Lake)
  2. Dalisa Pigrum – Gudirr Gudirr (Marrugeku)
  3. Lauren Langlois – 247 Days (Chunky Move)
  4. Stephanie Lake – Conversation Piece (Lucy Guerin Inc.)
  5. Leanne Stojmenov – Cinderella (The Australian Ballet)

For Best Ensemble Performance

  1. Aorta– Stephanie Lake & Chunky Move
  2. Blizzard– Nat Cursio Co.
  3. Conversation Piece – Lucy Guerin Inc.
  4. P.O.V.– Lee Serle
  5. Proximity– Australian Dance Theatre

Inaugural Shirley McKechnie Award for Choreography

  1. Nat Cursio – Blizzard (Nat Cursio Co.)
  2. Russell Dumas- Dance for the Time Being – Southern Exposure  (Russell Dumas)
  3. Antony Hamilton – Black Project 2 (Antony Hamilton)
  4. Stephanie Lake – Dual (Stephanie Lake)
  5. Alexei Ratmansky – Cinderella (The Australian Ballet)

For Visual Design

  1. Russell Dumas, Simon Lloyd, Margie Medlin & Ysabel de Maisonneuve – Design - Dance for the Time Being – Southern Exposure (Russell Dumas)
  2. Robin Fox (sculpture design) & Jen Hector (lighting design) – A Small Prometheus (Stephanie Lake & Robin Fox)
  3. Jérôme Kaplan – Costume & set design - Cinderella (The Australian Ballet)
  4. Jonathon Oxlade - Set Design - Skeleton (Larissa McGowan)
  5. Thomas Pachaud (video & video engineering), Mark Pennington (lighting design) & Geoff Cobham (design consultant) – Proximity (Australian Dance Theatre)

For Composition

  1. Robin Fox – Dual (Stephanie Lake)
  2. Alisdair Macindoe–Black Project 2 (Anthony Hamilton)
  3. Garth Paine - And All Things Return to Nature / TOMORROW (Phillip Adams Balletlab)
  4. Jethro Woodward – Skeleton (Larissa McGowan)

Independent Theatre

For Male Performer

  1. Luke Elliot‘Runt’Savages (fortyfive downstairs)
  2. Ash Flanders – ‘Cast’ The Sovereign Wife (Sisters Grimm /Neon)
  3. Rob Meldrum –‘David Kelly’ Palace of the End (Theatre Works)
  4. James O’Connell – ‘Danny’ Danny and the Deep Blue Sea (Pony Child Theatre)
  5. Hayden Spencer – ‘Performer’ Tall Man (La Mama)

For Female Performer

  1. Maude Davey – ‘Performer’ My Life in the Nude (La Mama)
  2. Eugenia Fragos – ‘Nehjras Al Saffarh’ Palace of the End (Theatre Works)
  3. Genevieve Giuffre – ‘Berdine’ Psycho Beach Party (Little Ones Theatre/Theatre Works)
  4. Sarah Hamilton and Justine Campbell (Shared) – ‘Performers’ They Saw A Thylacine (Melbourne Fringe Festival)
  5. Emily Tomlins - body of work

For Ensemble

  1. Cast of M + M (Daniel Schlusser Ensemble, Theatre Works/Melbourne International Arts Festival)
  2. Cast of Psycho Beach Party (Little Ones Theatre/Theatre Works)
  3. Cast of Savages (fortyfive downstairs)
  4. Cast of The Sovereign Wife (Sisters Grimm /Neon)

For Set and Costume Design

proudly sponsored by Theatre Network Victoria

  1. Anna Cordingly and Romanie Harper (Set and Costume)-M + M (Daniel Schlusser Ensemble, Theatre Works/Melbourne Festival)
  2. Kate Davis (Set and Costume) - The Story of O (The Rabble / Neon)
  3. Marg Horwell (Set and Costume)– Savages (fortyfive downstairs)
  4. Dayna Morrissey (Set) - On The Bodily Education of Young Girls (Fraught Outfit/Neon)
  5. Owen Phillips (Costume) and Romanie Harper (Set) - The Sovereign Wife (Sisters Grimm/Neon)

For Lighting Design

  1. Amelia Lever-Davidson-Dropped (Melbourne Fringe Festival)
  2. Lisa Mibus -Yarn (Melbourne Fringe Festival)
  3. Katie Sfetkidis - Summertime in the Garden of Eden (Theatre Works)
  4. Andy Turner - Savages (fortyfive downstairs)
  5. Richard Vabre- Night Maybe (Sassy Red productions/Stuck Pigs Squealing/Theatre Works)

For Sound/Music

  1. Adele McCarthy (Sound Design)-Not A Very Good Story (La Mama)
  2. Michael Pulsford (Music Composition and Performance), Darrin Verhaegen and James Paul (Sound Design and Composition) - M+M (Daniel Schlusser Ensemble, Theatre Works/Melbourne International Arts Festival)
  3. Kelly Ryall (Composition and Sound Design)- Savages (fortyfive downstairs)
  4. Jethro Woodward (Sound design)-Opera for a Small Mammal (Chamber Made Opera/La Mama)

For Direction

proudly sponsored by Julia Zemiro

  1. Daniel Clarke - The Palace At The End (Theatre Works)
  2. Prue Clarke -Dropped (Melbourne Fringe Festival)
  3. Susie Dee -Savages (fortyfive downstairs)
  4. Adena Jacobs - On the Bodily Education of Young Girls (Fraught Outfit/Neon)
  5. Stephen Nicolazzo - Psycho Beach Party (Little Ones Theatre/Theatre Works)

For Production

proudly sponsored by the Melbourne Fringe Festival

  1. M + M (Daniel Schlusser Ensemble, Theatre Works/Melbourne International Arts Festival)
  2. On the Bodily Education of Young Girls (Fraught Outfit/Neon)
  3. Savages (fortyfive downstairs)
  4. The Sovereign Wife (Sisters Grimm/Neon)
  5. They Saw a Thylacine (Melbourne Fringe Festival)

For Writing

proudly sponsored by the Melbourne Theatre Company

  1. Angela Betzien - The Tall Man (La Mama)
  2. Patricia Cornelius - Savages (fortyfive downstairs)
  3. Emily Collyer- The Good Girl (Melbourne Fringe Festival)
  4. Declan Greene and Ash Flanders - The Sovereign Wife (Sisters Grimm/Neon)
  5. Sarah Hamilton and Justine Campbell - They Saw a Thylacine (Melbourne Fringe Festival)

Music Theatre

For Actress In A Leading Role

proudly sponsored by the Ron & Margaret Dobell Foundation

  1. Rachael Beck - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
  2. Alinta Chidzey - Singin' In The Rain
  3. Esther Hannaford - King Kong
  4. Clare Lyon - Pirates Of Penzance

For Actor In A Leading Role

proudly sponsored by the Ron & Margaret Dobell Foundation

  1. Rohan Browne - Singin' In The Rain
  2. Bobby Fox - Hot Shoe Shuffle
  3. David Harris - Legally Blonde

For Actor In A Supporting Role

  1. Tyler Coppin - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
  2. Michael Griffiths - Jersey Boys
  3. Matt Holly - Assassins
  4. Nick Simpson-Deeks - Assassins

For Actress In A Supporting Role

  1. Helen Dallimore - Legally Blonde
  2. Nancye Hayes - Sunday In The Park With George
  3. Christina Tan - Gypsy
  4. Jennifer Vuletic - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
  5. Christie Whelan-Browne - Singin' In The Rain

For Ensemble

  1. 'The Tap Brothers' - Hot Shoe Shuffle
  2. The King's Men - King Kong
  3. Company - The Tap Pack

Betty Pounder Award For Excellence In Choreography

proudly sponsored by the Tripolino Family

  1. David Atkins & Dein Perry - Hot Shoe Shuffle
  2. Jesse Rasmussen, Jordan Pollard, Thomas Egan - The Tap Pack

For Musical Direction

proudly sponsored by the Tripolino Family

  1. Michael Azzopardi - Jersey Boys
  2. Luke Byrne - Assassins
  3. Peter Casey - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
  4. David Stratton - Hot Shoe Shuffle

For Design (Lighting)

  1. Peter Mumford - King Kong
  2. Matt Scott - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang

For Design (Sound)

  1. Kelvin Gedye  -  Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
  2. Peter Hylenski - King Kong
  3. Michael Waters  - Hot Shoe Shuffle

For Design (Set/ Costume)

  1. The Car - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
  2. Dale Ferguson (Set) - Pirates Of Penzance
  3. Roger Kirk (Costume) - King Kong

For Direction

There was only one nomination in this category

To be announced on the night

Opera

For Best Director

  1. Christopher Alden – Partenope (Opera Australia)
  2. Roger Hodgman – Nixon in China (Victorian Opera)
  3. Cameron Menzies – The Magic Pudding (Victorian Opera)
  4. Alex Ollé - A Masked Ball (Opera Australia)

For Best Production

  1. A Masked Ball– Opera Australia
  2. Nixon in China– Victorian Opera
  3. Partenope– Opera Australia

For Best Conductor

  1. Daniel Carter – Magic Pudding (Victorian Opera)
  2. Andrea Molino - A Masked Ball (Opera Australia)
  3. Fabian Russell - Nixon In China (Victorian Opera)

For Best Female Lead

  1. Csilla Boross – ‘Amelia’ (A Masked Ball, Opera Australia)
  2. Catherine Carby – ‘Arsace’ (Partenope, Opera Australia)
  3. Donna-Marie Dunlop – ‘Leonore’ (Fidelio, Melbourne Opera)

For Best Female In A Supporting Role

There was only one nomination in this category

To be announced on the night

For Best Male Lead

  1. JóséCarbo – ‘René, Count Ankarström’ (A Masked Ball, Opera Australia)
  2. Bradley Daly – ‘Mao Tse-tung’ (Nixon in China, Victoria Opera)
  3. Barry Ryan – ‘Richard Nixon’ (Nixon in China, Victorian Opera)
  4. Diego Torre – ‘Gustav III of Sweden’ (A Masked Ball, Opera Australia)

For Best Male In A Supporting Role

  1. Kanen Breen – ‘Emilio’ (Partenope, Opera Australia)
  2. Michael Honeyman – ‘Amonasro’ (Aida, Opera Australia)
  3. David Parkin – ‘Count Horn’ (A Masked Ball, Opera Australia)

For Best Design

  1. Alfons Flores (set), Urs Schönebaum (lighting) – A Masked Ball (Opera Australia) 
  2. Chloe Greaves (set and costume), Peter Darby (lighting) – The Magic Pudding (Victorian Opera)
  3. Andrew Lieberman (set), Jon Morrell (costume), Adam Silverman (lighting) – Partenope (Opera Australia)
  4. Matt Scott (lighting) – Nixon in China (Victorian Opera)

For Ensemble

There was only one nomination in this category

To be announced on the night

Theatre Companies

For Female Actor

  1. Alison Bell – ‘Marianne’ Constellations, Melbourne Theatre Company
  2. Julia Blake – ‘Vera’ 4000 Miles, Red Stitch Actors’ Theatre
  3. Julie Forsyth – ‘Mrs Van Amersfoort’ The Book of Everything, Melbourne Theatre Company presents A Belvoir and Kim Carpenter’s Theatre of Image co-production
  4. Zahra Newman – ‘Camae’ The Mountaintop, Melbourne Theatre Company
  5. Alison Whyte – ‘Performer’ The Bloody Chamber, Malthouse Theatre

For Male Actor

  1. Jacek Koman – ‘Edgar’ Dance of Death, Malthouse Theatre
  2. Bert LaBonté – ‘Dr Martin Luther King Jr’ The Mountaintop, Melbourne Theatre Company
  3. Brian Lipson – ‘Deputy Governor Danforth’ The Crucible, Melbourne Theatre Company
  4. Ian Meadows – ‘Trip Wyeth’ Other Desert Cities, Melbourne Theatre Company
  5. Steve Mouzakis – ‘Lophakhin’ The Cherry Orchard, Melbourne Theatre Company

For Ensemble

  1. The Book of Everything- Melbourne Theatre Company presents A Belvoir and Kim Carpenter’s Theatre of Image co-production
  2. 4000 Miles- Red Stitch Actors’ Theatre
  3. The Shadow King- Malthouse Theatre
  4. Super Discount- Back to Back Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company & Malthouse Theatre
  5. War Horse(Ensemble of Horse puppeteers) - National Theatre of Great Britain and Global Creatures present in association with Arts Centre Melbourne

For Lighting Design

  1. Rachel Burke - Solomon and Marion, Melbourne Theatre Company
  2. Amelia Lever-Davidson - Fox Finder, Red Stitch Actors’ Theatre
  3. Andrew Livingston (Bluebottle) - Super Discount, Back to Back Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company & Malthouse Theatre
  4. Danny Pettingill (Bluebottle) - Other Desert Cities, Melbourne Theatre Company
  5. Matt Scott - The Mountaintop, Melbourne Theatre Company

For Set and Costume

  1. Kim Carpenter - Set and Costume, The Book of Everything, Melbourne Theatre Company presents A Belvoir and Kim Carpenter’s Theatre of Image co-production
  2. Anna Cordingley - Set and Costume, The Bloody Chamber, Malthouse Theatre
  3. Callum Morton - Set Designer, Other Desert Cities, Melbourne Theatre Company
  4. Peter Mumford - Set Design, Fox Finder, Red Stitch Actors’ Theatre
  5. Anna Tregloan - Set and Costume, The Dragon, Malthouse Theatre

For Sound/Composition

  1. Marco Cher-Gibard (Sound Design) - Super Discount, Back to Back Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company & Malthouse Theatre
  2. David Chisholm (Composer) and Jethro Woodward (Sound Design) - The Bloody Chamber, Malthouse Theatre
  3. Steve Francis (Composer/Sound Designer) - Other Desert Cities, Melbourne Theatre Company
  4. Iain Grandage (Composer) - The Book of Everything, Melbourne Theatre Company presents A Belvoir and Kim Carpenter’s Theatre of Image co-production.
  5. Tripod - Scott Edgar, Steven Gates & Simon Hall (Music, Lyrics and Performance) - The Dragon,Malthouse Theatre

For Direction

  1. Neil Armfield - The Book of Everything, Melbourne Theatre Company presents A Belvoir and Kim Carpenter’s Theatre of Image co-production
  2. Kat Henry - Fox Finder, Red Stitch Actors’ Theatre
  3. Michael Kantor - The Shadow King, Malthouse Theatre
  4. Matthew Lutton - The Bloody Chamber, Malthouse Theatre
  5. Simon Stone - The Cherry Orchard, Melbourne Theatre Company

For Production

  1. The Book of Everything- Melbourne Theatre Company presents A Belvoir and Kim Carpenter’s Theatre of Image co-production
  2. The Bloody Chamber– Malthouse Theatre
  3. The Cherry Orchard- Melbourne Theatre Company
  4. Fox Finder- Red Stitch Actors’ Theatre
  5. The Shadow King - Malthouse Theatre

For Writing/Adaptation for the Australian Stage

  1. Beached, Melissa Bubnic, Melbourne Theatre Company
  2. The Book of Everything(by Guus Juijer) Richard Tulloch’s Adaptation, Melbourne Theatre Company presents A Belvoir and Kim Carpenter’s Theatre of Image co-production
  3. Roam, Adam Cass, Red Stitch Actors’ Theatre
  4. The Shadow King, Co-created by Tom E. Lewis & Michael Kantor Malthouse with translation by the cast.
  5. The Stories I Want to Tell You In Person, Lally Katz, Malthouse Theatre

Summary of Nominations

Alternative & Hybrid Performance  (5)

City of Melbourne 1

Insite Arts 1

Sans Hotel 1

Intimate Spectacle 1

Melbourne Festival/Theatre Works/Rabble 1

Cabaret (25)

Gillian Cosgriff 4

Between The Cracks, Yana Alana 3

Tommy Bradson 3

Kransky Sisters 3

Tripod 2

Tripod/Eddie Perfect 1

Trevor Ashley 1

Beau Heartbreaker 1

Michael Griffiths 1

Selina Jenkins 1

Oprahfication 1

Geraldine Quinn 1

John Thorn 1

Shanon Whitelock 1

The Yummy Burlesque Hour 1

Dance (36)

Stephanie Lake & Robin Fox 6

Australian Ballet Company 5

Lucy Guerin Inc 4

Chunky Move 3

Nat Cursio Co. 3

Australian Dance Theatre 2

Russell Dumas 2

Anthony Hamilton 2

Larissa McGowan 2

Lee Serle 2

Phillip Adams Ballet Lab 1

Collaboration The Project 1

Marrugeku 1

Sandra Parker Dance 1

Tony Yap, Yumi Umimare, Matthew Gingold 1

Independent Theatre (43)

Theatre Works 4

Theatre Works/Little Ones 3

Theatre Works/Melb. International Arts Festival/

Daniel Schlusser Enesemble 4

Theatre Works/Sassy Red/Stuck Pigs Squealing 1

Neon/Fraught Outfit 3

Neon/The Rabble 1

Neon/Sisters Grimm 5

Fortyfive Downstairs 8

Melbourne Fringe Festival 7

LaMama 4

LaMama/Chamber Made Opera 1

Pony Child Theatre 1

Emily Tomlins 1

Music Theatre (33)

Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 7

Hot Shoe Shuffle 5

King Kong 5

Assassins 3

Singin' in the Rain 3

Jersey Boys 2 

Legally Blonde 2

Pirates of Penzance 2

The Tap Pack 2

Gypsy 1

Sunday in the Park with George 1

Opera (24)

Opera Australia 14

Victorian Opera 9

Melbourne Opera 1

Theatre Companies (45)

Melbourne Theatre Company 14

Red Stitch Actors Company 7

MTC/Belvoir/Kim Carpenter’s Theatre of Image 7

Malthouse Theatre 13

Arts Centre Melbourne/ National Theatre, Great Britain/Global Creatures 1

Back to Back/ STC/Malthouse 3

Visit the Green Rooms’ Website: www.greenroom.org.au

To keep up with the latest news and reviews at Stage Whispers, click here to like us on Facebook, or follow us on Twitter.